Annlise Calypso
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 4 years
- Graduation year: 2017
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1114449493
Annlise Calypso CRNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 601 North Caroline Street in Baltimore, MD 21287. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Diabetes, Influenza, Insomnia, Nausea and Vomiting, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114449493. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 955-4176. She is affiliated with 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Annlise Calypso, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Annlise Calypso.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Annlise Calypso is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Johns Hopkins University
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2017Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 23 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 23415 Three Notch Road California, 20619, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 601 North Caroline Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Ste J 5112 West Taft Road Liverpool, 13088, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: CRB II Lab 216 1550 Orleans Strret Baltimore, 21287, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1800 Orleans Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 601 North Caroline Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Riverview Avenue Suite 930 Norfolk, 23510, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Room 425 1830 East Monument Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 401 North Broadway Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1800 Orleans Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Annlise Calypso?
Annlise Calypso's office is located at 601 North Caroline Street in Baltimore, MD 21287.
Has Annlise Calypso affiliation with hospitals?
Annlise Calypso is affiliated with JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL, THE. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Annlise Calypso treat?
Annlise Calypso provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Diabetes, Influenza, Insomnia, Nausea and Vomiting, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.